Skip Navigation

CONVERSE COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #1 ACTIVITIES

DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL AND DOUGLAS MIDDLE SCHOOL: HOME OF THE BEARCATS

.

CONVERSE COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #1 ACTIVITIES

DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL AND DOUGLAS MIDDLE SCHOOL: HOME OF THE BEARCATS

CONVERSE COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT #1 ACTIVITIES

DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL AND DOUGLAS MIDDLE SCHOOL: HOME OF THE BEARCATS

Upcoming Games.

There are no upcoming games.


Full Schedule.

Key: Home Away Practice School Other Scrimmage Postponed Cancelled
Date & Time Opponent(s) Facility Score Info
(H) vs OPEN
First Day of Practice
 
(A) vs Wheatland HS
Wheatland Invite
 
(A) vs Wheatland HS
Wheatand Invite
 
(H) vs OPEN
First Day of Practice
 
(H) vs OPEN
First Day of Practice
 
(A) vs Cheyenne South HS
Cheyenne Invite
 
(A) vs Cheyenne Central HS
Cheyenne Invite
 
(A) vs Torrington HS
Torrington Invite
 
(A) vs Torrington HS
Torrington Invite
 
(H) vs OPEN
Douglas Invite
 
(H) vs OPEN
Douglas Invite
 
(A) vs Powell HS
Zero Week in Lander
 
(A) vs OPEN
Buffalo Invite
 
(H) vs OPEN
Douglas Invite
 
(H) vs OPEN
Douglas Invite
 
(A) vs Buffalo HS
Buffalo Invite
 
(A) vs Rawlins HS
Rawlins Pentathlon
 
(H) vs Natrona County HS  
(H) vs Rawlins HS
Triangular: Rawlins, Glenrock, and Douglas
 
(A) vs Rawlins HS
Rawlins Invite
 
(H) vs Natrona County HS  
(A) vs Campbell County HS
Gillette Invite
 
(A) vs OPEN
Gerring Ivite
 
(A) vs OPEN
Gerring Ivite
 
(A) vs Rawlins HS
Rawlins Invite
 
(A) vs Riverton HS
Riverton Pre-nvite
 
(A) vs OPEN
Gillette Invite
 
(A) vs Campbell County HS
Gillette Invite
 
(A) vs Riverton HS
Riverton invite
 
(A) vs OPEN
Gillette Invite
 
(H) vs Kelly Walsh HS  
(A) vs Scottsbluff Senior HS  
(A) vs Rawlins HS
Rawlins Invite
 
(A) vs Wheatland HS
3A East Conference: Wheatland
 
(A) vs Cheyenne South HS
Cheyenne South Pre-Invite
 
(H) vs Hot Springs HS
Hot Springs South Dakota
 
(A) vs OPEN
Rawlins Invite
 
(A) vs Buffalo HS
9th Tournament
 
(A) vs Rawlins HS
Rawlins Invite
 
(A) vs Sheridan HS
Michelle Ludwig Invite: Sheridan
 
(A) vs OPEN
Michelle Ludwig Invite: Sheridan
 
(A) vs Cheyenne South HS
Cheyenne South Invite
 
(A) vs Wheatland HS
3A East Conference: Wheatland
 
(A) vs OPEN
Rawlins Invite
 
(A) vs Cheyenne East HS  
(H) vs Glendo Public School
JV2
 
(H) vs OPEN
3A East State Golf Tournament: Douglas
 
(H) vs Laramie HS  
(A) vs Buffalo HS
CONFERENCE
 
(A) vs OPEN
Torrington Invite
 
(H) vs OPEN
3A East State Golf Tournament: Douglas
 
(A) vs Torrington HS
Torrington Invite
 
(A) vs Newcastle HS  
(A) vs Newcastle HS  
(A) vs Newcastle HS  
(A) vs Wheatland HS  
(H) vs OPEN
3A East State Golf Tournament: Douglas
 
(H) vs Guernsey-Sunrise HS  
(A) vs Riverton HS  
(A) vs OPEN
Casper Invite
 
(A) vs OPEN
Sweet Heart Invite: Loveland
 
(A) vs OPEN
Sweet Heart Invite: Loveland
 
(A) vs OPEN
Casper Invite
 
(H) vs Riverton HS  
(A) vs Worland HS
Lady Warrior Pre-Invite
 
(H) vs Riverton HS  
(A) vs OPEN
Casper Invite
 
(A) vs OPEN
Casper Invite
 
(A) vs Worland HS
Lady Warrior Invite
 
(H) vs Cody HS
In Shoshoni
 
(A) vs Torrington HS  
(A) vs Torrington HS  
(A) vs Torrington HS  
(A) vs Glendo Public School
JV2 Volleyball
 
(A) vs Wheatland HS
Wheatland Invite
 
(A) vs Wheatland HS
Wheatland Invite
 
(A) vs Rawlins HS  
(A) vs Rawlins HS  
(A) vs Rawlins HS  
(A) vs Rawlins HS  
(A) vs Rawlins HS  
(H) vs OPEN
Douglas Invitational
 
(A) vs Wheatland HS  
(A) vs Wheatland HS  
(A) vs Wheatland HS  
(A) vs Guernsey-Sunrise HS  
(A) vs Torrington HS  
(A) vs Buffalo HS  
(A) vs Buffalo HS  
(A) vs Buffalo HS  
(H) vs Newcastle HS  
(H) vs Torrington HS  
(H) vs Newcastle HS  
(H) vs Newcastle HS  
(H) vs Torrington HS
Homecoming
 
(H) vs OPEN
Jackalope Invite
 
(A) vs Buffalo HS
Buffalo Invite
 
(H) vs OPEN
Jackalope Invite
 
(A) vs Lander Valley HS  
(A) vs Thermopolis HS
Absaraka Conference Meet
 
(A) vs OPEN
Absaraka Conference Meet
 
(H) vs Lander Valley HS  
(H) vs Wheatland HS  
(A) vs Campbell County HS
Gillette Pre-Invite
 
(H) vs Wheatland HS  
(H) vs Wheatland HS  
(H) vs Lander Valley HS
Senior Night
 
(A) vs Campbell County HS
Gillette Invite
 
(H) vs Buffalo HS  
(H) vs Torrington HS  
(H) vs Torrington HS  
(H) vs Torrington HS  
(A) vs Rawlins HS
Conference Swim Meet
 
(H) vs Thermopolis HS  
(A) vs Buffalo HS  
(H) vs Thermopolis HS  
(A) vs Multiple Opponents
3A Freshman Tournament
 
(A) vs Sheridan HS
Sate Meet: Sheridan
 
(A) vs Rawlins HS
Conference Swim Meet
 
(H) vs Worland HS  
(H) vs Worland HS  
(A) vs Newcastle HS
Regional Tournament
 
(A) vs Newcastle HS
Regional Tournament
 
(A) vs Campbell County HS
3A State Swim Meet
 
(A) vs Natrona County HS
State Volleyball Tourament
 
(A) vs Campbell County HS
3A State Swim Meet
 
(A) vs Natrona County HS
State Volleyball Tourament
 
(A) vs Natrona County HS
State Volleyball Tourament
 
(A) vs Kelly Walsh HS  
(H) vs OPEN
Triangular: Glenrock and Buffalo
 
(A) vs OPEN
Charley Lake Invite: Cheyenne
 
(A) vs OPEN
East/West Classic in Buffalo
 
(A) vs OPEN
East/West Classic in Buffalo
 
(A) vs OPEN
East/West Classic in Cody
 
(A) vs OPEN
East/West Classic in Cody
 
(A) vs OPEN
Rawlins Tournament
 
(A) vs Rawlins HS
9th Grade Tournament
 
(A) vs OPEN
East/West Classic in Cody
 
(A) vs OPEN
Charley Lake Invite: Cheyenne
 
(A) vs OPEN
East/West Classic in Buffalo
 
(A) vs Campbell County HS
Gillette Invite
 
(A) vs OPEN
East/West Classic in Buffalo
 
(A) vs OPEN
East/West Classic in Cody
 
(A) vs Scottsbluff Senior HS  
(A) vs Scottsbluff Senior HS  
(A) vs Kelly Walsh HS  
(A) vs Scottsbluff Senior HS  
(A) vs Scottsbluff Senior HS  
(H) vs Scottsbluff Senior HS
Scottbluff Dual
 
(A) vs Worland HS
Worland Dual Tournament
 
(A) vs OPEN
Lander Classic in Lander
 
(H) vs OPEN
Douglas Classic
 
(H) vs OPEN
Douglas Classic
 
(A) vs OPEN
Lander Classic in Lander
 
(A) vs Riverton HS
Riverton Pre-nvite
 
(A) vs Riverton HS
Riverton invite
 
(A) vs Worland HS
Worland Dual Tournament
 
(H) vs OPEN
Douglas Classic
 
(A) vs OPEN
Lander Classic in Lander
 
(A) vs OPEN
Lander Classic in Lander
 
(H) vs OPEN
Douglas Classic
 
(A) vs Wright HS  
(A) vs Wright HS  
(A) vs Laramie HS
Laramie Pre-Invite
 
(A) vs Cheyenne South HS
Bison Bonanza
 
(A) vs Laramie HS
Laramie Invite
 
(H) vs OPEN
Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
 
(A) vs Cody HS  
(H) vs OPEN
Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
 
(A) vs Powell HS
Gene Dozah Invite
 
(A) vs Wheatland HS  
(A) vs Wheatland HS  
(A) vs Wheatland HS  
(A) vs Wheatland HS  
(A) vs Wheatland HS  
(A) vs Wheatland HS  
(A) vs Wheatland HS  
(A) vs Wheatland HS  
(A) vs Kelly Walsh HS  
(A) vs Rawlins HS  
(H) vs Rawlins HS  
(H) vs Rawlins HS  
(A) vs Rawlins HS  
(A) vs Rawlins HS  
(H) vs Rawlins HS  
(A) vs Kelly Walsh HS  
(H) vs OPEN
Douglas Invite
 
(A) vs Powell HS  
(A) vs Powell HS  
(A) vs Powell HS  
(A) vs Powell HS  
(A) vs Powell HS  
(H) vs OPEN
Quad: Torrington/Wheatland/Lusk
 
(A) vs Lander Valley HS
Lander Invite
 
(A) vs Worland HS  
(A) vs Lander Valley HS
Lander Invite
 
(A) vs Worland HS  
(A) vs Newcastle HS  
(A) vs Newcastle HS  
(A) vs Newcastle HS  
(A) vs Newcastle HS  
(A) vs Newcastle HS  
(A) vs Newcastle HS  
(H) vs Kelly Walsh HS  
(A) vs Thermopolis HS
Quad: Thermopolis/Buffalo/Worland/Douglas
 
(A) vs Riverton HS
Ron Thon Invite
 
(A) vs Torrington HS  
(A) vs Torrington HS  
(A) vs Torrington HS  
(A) vs Torrington HS  
(A) vs Torrington HS  
(A) vs Torrington HS  
(A) vs Riverton HS
Ron Thon Invite
 
(A) vs Campbell County HS  
(A) vs Guernsey-Sunrise HS
C-Team
 
(H) vs Glenrock HS
C-Team
 
(A) vs Buffalo HS
Buffalo Invite
 
(A) vs Buffalo HS
Absaraka Conference Meet
 
(H) vs Rawlins HS  
(A) vs Rawlins HS  
(A) vs Rawlins HS  
(H) vs Rawlins HS  
(H) vs Rawlins HS  
(A) vs Rawlins HS  
(A) vs Rawlins HS
Rawlins Invite
 
(A) vs Buffalo HS
Absaraka Conference Meet
 
(H) vs Buffalo HS  
(H) vs Buffalo HS  
(H) vs Buffalo HS  
(H) vs Buffalo HS  
(H) vs Buffalo HS  
(H) vs Buffalo HS  
(A) vs Campbell County HS  
(H) vs Torrington HS  
(H) vs Torrington HS  
(H) vs Torrington HS  
(H) vs Torrington HS  
(H) vs Torrington HS  
(H) vs Torrington HS  
(H) vs Newcastle HS  
(H) Winter Formal  
(H) vs Wheatland HS  
(H) vs Wheatland HS  
(H) vs Wheatland HS  
(H) vs Wheatland HS  
(H) vs Wheatland HS  
(H) vs Wheatland HS  
(H) vs Guernsey-Sunrise HS
C-Team
 
(A) vs Laramie HS
3A State Swim Meet
 
(H) vs Niobrara County HS  

Skip Spirit Shop Ad
https://bearcatactivities.com
Advertisement Advertisement